Shed was given to me as gift Now i don't have it and there are trying to take it back .

Asked 6 months ago - Benton Harbor, MI

Ok so i got a shed for Christmas as a present from someone my name was put on the papers as owner and drop off. but i never signed anything the other guy did. so now the guy is trying to take the shed back, well he actually called the company to take it back and i do not have it. what will happen?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . The shed is yours and you don't need to find it

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,025 answers this week

3,207 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,025 answers this week

3,207 attorneys answering