Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Would a sexual relationship and/or marriage be legal with the daughter of my half-sister (same father, different mother?). Are there different rules on this in different states?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Cincinnati, OH - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Same Sex Marriage
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Same Sex Marriage Wills
1
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
3
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Family Immigration Illegal Immigrant Immigration Immigration & Marriage Immigration Status Marriage
Asked by a user in Stillwater, OK - 6 months ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Tax
Asked by a user in Yakima, WA - 12 months ago.