Sex offender lawyer

Asked over 3 years ago - Laguna Niguel, CA

How do I find a lawyer who specialize in dealing with trying to end my pc 290 or is it all the same with all lawyers?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Joseph Torri

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . I don't think it's the same with all lawyers. You want to retain an experienced criminal attorney. The Orange County Bar Association is one good source to find a certified specialist for a referral. AVVO is another. Find a good lawyer in Orange County or somebody you feel comfortable with. This is a serious issue and you need an experienced criminal lawyer. Find out how many cases similar to yours the lawyer has handled. Being a certified specialist is just one factor. If you find a non-certified criminal lawyer that has experience, you should go with the lawyer you feel comfortable with.

    www.joetorrilaw.com

  2. Jeffrey Scott Vallens

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . Give Eric Chase a call at United Defense group in Studio City. I know he is a bit far away but it may be worth it.

    Jeffrey Vallens www.4criminaldefense.com.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,993 answers this week

3,072 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,993 answers this week

3,072 attorneys answering