Setting up a real estate investment corp- need advice on setting up all the legal paperwork to take on investors.

Need legal help to setup a real estate investing corp that will take on outside investors for residential and commercial projects.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Ann Davison Sattler

Ann Davison Sattler

Contributor Level 4
Your post doesn't really ask a direct question so I'm guessing you want to know whom you should consult to set it up. You should consult with a business attorney and tax attorney for advise on the type of entity you should form and to draft agreements for your investors. We have a very experienced (30+ years) business attorney with an LLM in tax if you would like to contact our firm.
1 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 7
33 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
25 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard