Served suspended license time but Pendot says they did not recieve my licenses and have to serve another 12 monthes.

My PA licenses has been suspended for most of 5 years. It was originally suspended for points but didnt get the letter. About a year later i was pulled over for a bad inspection got hit with driving without a license. 2 weeks before my licesense was to be resorted i got pulled over for running a red light. ( it was yellow but it was my word against the cop) . This resulted in another year. but i was able to get my license resorted for a month or 2 before it was started. I mailed in my license and now when i called about my license they said they never got it. Is there anything i can do? This has been ruining my life.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
An attorney familiar with the policies and procedures of the court will know the likelihood of negotiating such a resolution given the circumstances of your case.

Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.

Good luck to you.

God bless.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
11 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Victoria Marie Mussallem
Contributor Level 5
9 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard