Served papers photo radar speeding ticket by running to my car which was stopped at a stop light paper put on windshield,left.

Asked almost 2 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

This was from two seperate photo radar speed traps, one in Payson,one in Scottsdale first week in January. I would like to know if this constitutes legal service.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . If you were personally served, it is good service.

Related Topics

Camera tickets

Camera tickets are issued for traffic violations caught on traffic cameras installed by local governments. They are most commonly used at red lights.

Avvo advisor logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 15-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $39 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Advisor span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now