seller of horse is backing out of the deal, what are the rights of the buyer to enforce sale

buying a horse: i sent out a check to buy a horse the lady cashed my check but is now backing out of the deal saying she will refund my money.I don't want the money I want the horse what are my options? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

Contributor Level 8
You really need to speak with an attorney in New Hampshire to explore your options. This is not something you should try to handle on your own.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard