seeking review rating for my lawyer in new york city
New York, NY
Viewed 152 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
Rating about my lawyer:
I would like to see whether my lawyer and her firm have been rated somewhere. She is (name omitted) from (firm name omitted) LLP in NYC. If there is no review I would like to write one. Please let me know the best way to go. Thanks
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Kevin W. Davidson
This attorney is licensed in Wisconsin.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you are looking to determine whether there is a rating or review of an attorney that you have worked with or are considering working with, a good place to start is right here at AVVO. Search using the attorney's name in the "legal topic" box, or, better, click on the "lawyer search" tab and search by attorney name. Ifthe attorney is listed, then you can leave a review, and you will be able to see reviews by others, if there are any.
If the attorney you are looking for doesn't show up, the next step I would recommend would be to do a Google search using the attorney's name, such as "attorney Kevin W. Davidson." There may be severa irrelevant paes that you will have to gloss through, but the search results should include any web documents that include that attorney's name. You are likely to turn up LinkedIn pages, which sometimes include reviews and/or recomendations from others, Findlaw will often include some information on the attorney, company and personal websites and blogs will also typically show up. Another potential source of information is the state bar in the jurisdiction in which the attorney practices. You will not likely find reviews there, but can usually access basic background ad biographical information. Conrad
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Here is Karin's profile on Avvo:
-Conrad from Avvo |