Seeking real estate lawyer in the Riverside, CA area to review mortgage with IndyMac
Riverside, CA
Viewed 90 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
real estate contract:
we have an IndyMac Mortgage, I need to have the contract looked over by an experienced attorney. please suggest, thank You
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Mitchell Reed Sussman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
An IndyMac mortgage/deed of trust, should be no different than any other mortgage/deed of trust.
You should simply read the terms of the mortgage/deed of trust. More detailed answers would depend upon the terms of the mortgage/deed of trust and what precisely your question is with respect to its terms.
Back to Search Results
Next question: bankruptcy vs. credit counseling and other alternatives Previous question: What can I do to prove that my speeding ticket was altered |