seeking pro bono entertainment attorney in new york or north carolina
North Carolina
Viewed 528 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
Probono Entertainment Attorney:
Hello,
I am seeking a probono entertainment attorney in the NYC area. Can you please help? Thanks Answers (5)Anthony John Colleluori
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
There is an organization that provides free lawyers for artists who are new or struggling and cannot afford representation. I have provided links below.
Good Luck. William G. Sayegh
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Please contact the NYC Bar Association
William G. Sayegh
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Please contact the NYC Bar Association of Legal Services of the Hudson Valley.
rufflaw
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am a NY admitted entertainment attorney that recently relocated to NC.
What do you need help with? R Smith rufflaw@hotmail.com ms.dee100m2tm
Posted 7 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
looking for a pro bono lawyer entertainment attorney. I'm a manager for my artist and we have a contract for a flat fee but we need some one to look over what's going on because there are somethings i don't understand. I have A degree in criminal justice. We need to see someone we got 9 more days to sign. NYC
|