Seeking personal injury attorney in marina del rey area regarding possible poisoning due to toxic chemicals used by employer

Heavy metal poisoning at work: I've been breathing in heavy metals at work since August, have been on a 2-wk medical leave with extensive breathing problems and my doctor is concerned about my future health. This company does building maintenance while we're working with no regards to ventilation. I'm not the only one who is having problems either. I work for a company who sells products dealing with clean living, clean food, clean water, cleaning & detoxing organs/body, clean air, etc. but yet they have no regard for poisoning their employees and not offering any of its products to help clean out the poisons we're breathing in. Also, this company does not believe in the medical profession, does not have medical insurance except for emergency hospitalization. This is the 3rd time I've been poisoned at work but this last time is the scariest with lasting problems. My preexisting condition is asthma. Haven't had a breathing problem in about 15 yrs. until I started working for this company. I am a widow with a son who is trying to keep a roof over our heads. Jobs are hard to find in this area especially for someone with medical problems. I need to find legal advice ASAP. Thank you.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Michael Paul Ehline

Michael Paul Ehline

Contributor Level 3
You may have a case. I would be interested in discussing the matter in a confidential setting at my Marina del Rey law offices. My number is 888-400-9721 and I am a
1 0
Melissa Marie Denton

Melissa Marie Denton

Contributor Level 4
You might be interested in the services of my company, Advantage Denton Inc. Below is a description of what our lawyer finders do to help you get advice from the right lawyer for your needs. Best wishes on having better health and on getting the legal help you need.

Melissa Denton

How does a Lawyer Finder Work?
Advantage Denton lawyer finders perform a fresh search to find the right lawyer for each client.

First, we ask you what you want and need from a lawyer. ..................We care what you want!
The Internet has great volumes of information about each lawyer. .....We are experts on lawyer data.
We cross check our data banks after finding a right lawyer. ...............Just to be sure.
Some paper information (phone books and lawyer directories). ........What a lawyer pays to print says something.
Calling* lawyers or Judges or others to get opinions on lawyers. ..........We know when and who to call.
We do not accept money from lawyers to send them clients. Advantage Denton will search for your right lawyer based only on what you want your lawyer to be like and which lawyer fits your needs.

A standard lawyer search from us plus the first thirty minutes of lawyer interview costs $99.

Usually this is less than the interview cost alone if you did the work to find the lawyer yourself.

Have Us Find the Right Lawyer for You

* Calling lawyers and judges is a normal part of searching for One Lawyer.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard