Skip to main content

Seeking low cost, pro bono lawyer in lakewood tacoma area to help with child custody and child support issues

Lakewood, WA |
Filed under: Child custody

My girlfriend recently had her ex-boyfriend take her son, his disability income, and did it all by rushing her through paperwork and confusion. does anyone know of a low cost attorney's in Washington, preferably Lakewood/Tacoma area? Or have any advice that would help in child support/custody.

Attorney Answers 1


Call the Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Association Volunteer Legal Services Program.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

1 lawyer agrees

1 comment



I am seeking a pro bono lawyer for divorce. Is there a person anyone can appoint me to?

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics