Skip to main content

Seeking local experienced plaintiffs rep against top American Auto Dealer

Chicago, IL |
Filed under: Lawsuits and disputes

I am interested in reviews on Chicago-based plaintiffs attorneys who have the most success against top auto company's in the nation? Are there any legal publications that report high-profile auto industry statistics?

Attorney Answers 3


  1. You are going to provide more detail as to the nature of the dispute. Is it a products liability/injury suit, breach of contract, something else?

    There really aren't any credible publications on who the best lawyers are.

    Though we strive to provide accurate legal information in our answers on AVVO, our answer should not be construed as legal advice and it does not create an attorney-client relationship. Our firm only forms attorney-client relationships by written agreement signed by both our firm and the client. Please seek an in-person consultation with an attorney immediately as almost all legal matters are time sensitive and failing to meet deadlines can result in adverse consequences.


  2. Try Google. Legal statistics are generally not avaialable. You might be able to get news about various high profile law firms.


  3. What type of case do you want to pursue? Lawyers are fairly specialized, and the best lawyer for suing a dealership over a personal injury issue is going to be different than the best attorney for suing a dealer over fraud relating to a car purchase, for example.

    The above response is not intended to create, nor does it create either an attorney-client relationship or an ongoing duty to respond to questions. It is intended to be solely the educated opinion of the author and should not be relied upon as legal advice. Some responses may be advertising material. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the inquiring person and additional or differing facts might change the response. Attorney is licensed to practice law only in the state of Illinois. Responses are answers to general legal questions and the inquiring party should consult a local attorney for specific answers and advice. Answering this question does not create a duty to keep information confidential, nor does it prevent me from representing an adverse party. Advertising Materials.

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics