seeking lawyer to help with foreclosure in sylmar CA area, real estate attorney
Sylmar, CA
Viewed 98 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
foreclosure:
what kind of lawyer would be best to contact, if my daughter put her name on my paid off motgage and then bought my home without my knowledge (or memory) five years ago, changed her mind, gave back a singed check that someone cashed, and now my home is getting foreclosed?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Piotr Gabriel Reysner
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Look for a real estate lawyer. Go to www.martindale.com and find one in your area.
|