| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
seeking family law attorney in PA
Tobyhanna, PA
Viewed 64 times.
Posted 12 months ago in Family
Flag as objectionable
NEED HELP IN PA:
I am living in PA. I have been found by children and youth to have touched my fiances 6 yr old daughther. These claims are very false. The girl went to counceling because of something that happened while she was visiting her father. While at counceling she told them that I had placed my finger inside her vagina. Onced she realized what she said was not the truth and the trouble it was going to cost she took back her comment for she knew it was not true. My fiance has 4 kids total, the one accusing is the 3rd child, that I have taken into my home and have been supporting. Last year the second oldest had a teacher call the house asking if all was ok. The girl had told teachers that her mother had sabbed someone and that they were movin to Puerto Rico w/ theirs step father. CNY are telling us that children dont lie. The only reason why CNY have a case against me is because I failed a lie detector test. I have not done what I am being accused of and now my life is going straight to hell. I am a very hard worker and like any other american dad provide for my family. Now CNY have a case against me and my daughter. I fought hard to get custody for my daughter and now it is being jeopedized. They want me to go for couseling. Which I am ok with. Also want me to go for an evaluation. I am afraid to go for the evaluation. I dont want to be set up again like I was w/ the lie detector test and have it blow back in my face. I need to be very careful because they all think I did somehing. My fiance and her family as well as mine are all stainding strong behind me. They all know me better than anyone else and know the yound girl. They know that nothing happened but CNY is trying to get me to do or say something to get me. I am in dire need for help. Dont want to lose my daughter, my fiance or my family. Its all being taken away. Please Please Help me.
Answers (1)Jason Kutulakis
This attorney is licensed in Pennsylvania.
Posted 12 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should immediately consult with and hire an attorney to represent you in this matter. These allegations are very serious and ultimately may lead to criminal charges as well. Please remember that any statements you make to anyone (even your fiance) may be used against you.
|