Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Seeking entertainment lawyer to help launch a mixtape production utilizing material from known and until singers, rappers, etc.

respond to:
D.N. Watson
nestiinc2000@yahoo.com

Additional information
Please note that the typo in this question is UNTIL.
It is corrected to read UNKNOWN.

Thank you
Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 11
It would be helpful to know whether you are seeking an entertainment attorney to help you shop the material, or someone who can help you clear the licensing you will need to distribute the product.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now