seeking criminal defense lawyer in dallas TX, capital murder case
Dallas, TX
Viewed 317 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
lawer:
who would be a good lawyer for a captial murder case
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (4)Peter J Tomao
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You may want to contact the National Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers at www.nacdl.org for a referral in your area.
Patrick F. Mccann
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
There is an outstanding attorney named Billy Ray, with offices in the Ft. Worth part of the metroplex. He is certified to handle these matters, and should be listed locally.
Hamilton Philip Lindley
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 12 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
There's a good lawyer I know named Ron Wells in Dallas. He's gotten some people accused of murder incredibly sweet deals.
J. Randell Stevens
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
There are probably 2 dozen good Dallas lawyers for capital defense, but this is not a great way to find somebody to save your life.
Talk to a local lawyer that you trust, even if it's your divorce lawyer. You want a referral to somebody you'd trust your life with, so start with people you already trust and ask around. Don't stop talking until you find somebody you are comfortable with, who has experience, and who comes well recommended by his peers. |