seeking criminal defense attorney to take pro bono appeal case for sexual assault in GA
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 912 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
criminal cases:
does anyone know of a criminal defense attornery that take pro bono for state appeals. my father was given 25 yrs for aggravated sexual assault . he have no criminal history and he is very much not guilty. i promise my life on it . we need help help
Answers (1)Carl Santos Cansino
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You might want to contact the Georgia Innocence Project. Their website is: http://www.ga-innocenceproject.org They might be able to help you. If they can't, maybe the can tell you someone who does pro-bono cases on appeal.
Hope this helped some.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Hipaa violations Previous question: How will my sister collect a settlement in Georgia? |