seeking criminal defense attorney in utah

i need help please: i am in states custody and have been for three years altho i havent recieved any aditional charges sence ive been is coustody. my girlfriend and i recently got pregnant i want to be with her but the state took me ill be 18 in feb. but i know the state can hold me untill im 21. my case worker has told my charges to my girlfriens parents
Additional information
what do i do
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Mark S Britton

Mark S Britton

Contributor Level 5
We are not in UT yet, which is why no one has answered your question. You need to consult a juvenile criminal attorney in UT. The UT State Bar's referral service may be able to find someone for you. Here is a link to their website.

http://www.utahbar.org/public/lawyer_referral_service_main.html
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.