seeking an attorney in the Palmdale, CA area that has dealt with CA's 3 strikes law, criminal defense

3 strikes law: Need a lawyer who has won a 3 strikes case
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
I have tried and won strike cases. I am not in Palmdale but would come there if we could come to a fee agreement. E-mail me at johnkaman@kamanlaw.com.
0 1

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
193 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
108 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
46 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard