Seeking an attorney in the Marysville/Everett WA area that can help with stopping trustee sale
Marysville, WA
Viewed 572 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
Restraining Trustte Sale of Property:
Information on an Attorney in Marysville WA or Everett WA familiar with filing an Application to Restrain Trustee Sale of Property when the Owner has a Buyer Agreement to Sle the property. Trustee Sale schedule for 11/07/08, when does the legal papers have to be filed and served on the Trustee. Is there an Atty. close that can help me.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Mark S Britton
This attorney is licensed in Washington and 2 other states.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need a real estate lawyer. There are many that can help you. Here are the top Avvo-rated real estate lawyers in and around Everett. I would contact 3-5 of them and one should be able to help you.
http://www.avvo.com/search/lawyer_search?q=real+estate&loc=everett+wa |