seeking an attorney in the Long Beach, CA area to assit in helping U.S. citizen immigrate to Australia

Australian Immigration: My husband and I are trying to find some help and look into living and working in Australia. This would entail moving our whole family (us and two children). How can we find an immigration lawyer specializing in this? Most of the immigration law where we live (in Southern California) focuses on immigration into the US not out. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Bradley Mark Maged

Bradley Mark Maged

Contributor Level 4
Hi. You may want to look for an immigration lawyer who is based in Australia. You can start with an internet search or see if anyone you know in Australia could recommend someone. You may be hardpressed to find an immigration lawyer in the US specializing in Australian immigration law. Best of luck!
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Kevin Lawrence Dixler
Contributor Level 7
116 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
57 answers, 4 legal guides
3.
Stuart Jonas Reich
Contributor Level 7
45 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard