Seeking a pro bono attorney to help me with an employer that harasses me at work
Bronx, NY
Viewed 147 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
haressment at work:
i need a public defender, a lawyer that would help me. I am suspended from my job and they want to terminate me for something I didn't do. any suggestions on how to find a pro bono or public defender in ny?
Answers (1)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Until a lawyer has a chance to speak with you, you might find these EEOC links about sexual harassment and hostile work environments useful:
http://www.eeoc.gov/types/sexual_harassment.html http://www.fcc.gov/owd/understanding-harassment.html |