seeking a lawyer in NY that knows CA family law
Richmond Hill, NY
Viewed 62 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
divorce case:
can u help me in finding california's family law lawer in newyork,because my divorce case is filed in CA but i am living in NY
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Bruce Givner
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should contact a competent family law attorney in California. That lawyer can associate a lawyer in New York if one is needed. For example, depending upon where your case in California is pending you should call Robert Nachshin at 310-478-6868 or Sarah Hoover at 310-442-9945.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Flagged from working at any retail jobs due to retail theft Previous question: Forgery |