Seeking a lawyer in Metairie, Louisiana that has put together Irrevocable Life Insurance Trust.

Asked 9 months ago - Metairie, LA

Please get back to me, and I will call you to chat about my needs.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Tatiana Kadetskaya

    Contributor Level 19

    4

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . Search for an attorney on Avvo.com/find a lawyer.

  2. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Avvo has a terrific "find a lawyer" tool to find a top-rated Avvo lawyer

  3. Michael Leo Potter

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Very simple. Avvo.Com has a Find-A-Lawyer link. Just enter Estate Planning and then New Orleans LA as the jurisdiction and you'll have a wide variety of qualified attorneys to choose from. Good Luck!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,834 answers this week

3,042 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,834 answers this week

3,042 attorneys answering