Skip to main content

Section 4 on I-751 Form

Pompano Beach, FL |

I am the CPR and my husband is the USC. He has 2 children, born in the USA from a previous relationship, and I have no children. Section 4 says list all your children. My question is...Do I list his two on the form or do I leave it blank?

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

No

NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree

Posted

Put "none"

Free Consultation Anywhere in USA | 626-399-4194 |ICannHelpYouNow.com | John1Davidson@gmail.com

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Posted

I agree with my colleague. None is the appropriate answer in you case.

This information is provided as a courtesy based upon the limited information provided in your post and does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics