Skip to main content

Seatbelt violation of a minor, CA - Is this a minus point violation or not? the ticket isn't give me option for traffic school.

Milpitas, CA |

I'm willing to pay a fine and forget about this. But I do want to see if I got minus point on my record from this then I'd go to traffic school.

It's a violation code - VC - 27360A - Infraction - Mandatory restraint in rear seat for child under 8.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. This is a serious ticket . The court can order parenting classes. Get an attorney .

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics