Sealing a DUI on my driving record after completing pre-trial diversion in Orange County...

Asked about 3 years ago - Orlando, FL

I am in pre-trial diversion for a DUI in Orange County. Once I am done, and the charges are dropped, I want to seal the record. If the seal is granted, will this also seal the DUI on my driving record? I blew over the limit, and my license was suspended for 6 months.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Scott G. Berry

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Your driving record will not be changed by having the DUI arrest record sealed.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,568 answers this week

2,799 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,568 answers this week

2,799 attorneys answering