scam listing for nissan murano on craiglist I sent payment

I sent payment via money gram for a 2005 Nissan Murano on craiglist $3970.00 the person used false info from ebay and craigs list . Now what can I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
David Hamlin Madden
Contributor Level 5
4 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Howard David Silver
Contributor Level 3
0 answers, 1 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard