Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Salary

I have been employed by a university for 3 years. They want to transition me to do other tasks and hired someone for me to train to pass off some of my tasks to. This individual is less experienced and has fewer professional and educaitonal qualifications than myself; however, hired at a much higher salary than I currently make.
Is this legal?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now