Ringtones legal or not
Bay City, TX
Viewed 50 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Licensing
Flag as objectionable
Is it illegal to share ringtones? Is p2p downloading of ringtones illegal? Is it illegal to create my own ringtone with a purchased mp3 file that is on my pc?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Renee E. Moeller
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
This question falls into the area of Intectual Property (IP). I can only direct you in that direction. You may call the Houston Lawyer Referral Service for someone who can answer your questions.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Bankruptcy and divorce Previous question: Alot of drama with child support. |