rights regarding commom law marriage.
Marshall, WI
Viewed 203 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
I have been living with a man for over 20 years. I was married before. Divorced for over 30 years before we even met. Just have not taken the legal vow step with my live in. We consider ourselves common law husband and wife. I have three Children, he has none. We have purchased a home, vehicles etc together. I have two questions. What legal rights do either of us have if something should happen to one of us? What legal rights do either of us have if one of us should end up in the hospital and medical decisions need to be made? Thank you
leahraefischer@aol.com - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)leahraefischer
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I don't understand this I quess. I don't know the answer that is why I am asking the question.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Sales Agreement between business and customer. Previous question: Is common law marriage recognized in Texas |