right to bear arms ??
Texas
Viewed 24 times.
Posted 7 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
Hello , i have a question regarding the issue of ownership of firearms. I am a permanent resident ( green card holder) am i entitled the right to buy a firearm in the state of texas ? even though i am not a US citizen ?
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Why do you want a gun? Hunting permits will ask. A reputable dealer will ask. And the provisions of firearm possession all discuss the reasons for gun ownership in connection with citizen or immigrant status.
Back to Search Results
Next question: everify system Previous question: Is there a statute of limitations for a loan made to a family member? Arizona |