Retirement Pension Benefits Affect SSDI?
Phoenix, AZ
Viewed 69 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
I am entitled to receiving my SSDI benefits begining for this month, and will receive my first check around October 2nd. Also, on after 28th of Sept, I will receive my pension from my job which is a retirement benefit, have been employed for seven years at the same company. I am 41 years of age now, and would like to know if SSDI will affect my lump sum pension of small gross income: $7k. SSDI says the policy is if someone who receives a pension, it is for government that affect.
I would like to hear from you soon. Please share this information with me. Thank you - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can A DWI Affect my Law school application ? I only have one. Previous question: Does a statutory agent in an LLC need to be an attorney? |