Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Retired three years ago is the pension agreed upon binding if nycers made an erra in the final calculations.

the original calculation did not include the kingston adjustment calculation. for all tier 1members who joined nycers or deemed members on or after 6/17/71 three years later nycers realized the erra they made and want me to pay back money and and reduce my monthly allowance i based my decision to retire on the calculation they gave me.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now