Residential real estate attorney with Soho experience

I am looking to complete a rather complicated transaction on 6000 sq feet in Soho for residential purposes and am looking for a recommendation as regards an attorney who has experience with this part of down and the specific complexities of live/work etc.

Many thanks
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Ronald Anthony Sarno

Ronald Anthony Sarno

Contributor Level 9
My law firm is located in the Chelsea area and familar with SOHO real estate and the complexities of real estate transactions in NYC.
If you access my avvo profile you will see several legal guides which may help you with this problem.
I recommend the legal guide(s) on Prizes and Pitfalls of Real Estate in NYC,DCHR, Alphabet Soup (a guide to NYC agencies) hiring a lawyer and the NYC court system.

My law firm may be able to assist you with this legal problem. You can get contact information by accessing our website. www.sarnoanddefelice.com or my profile on avvo.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER…………………………………………..………………………………………………………………..
Mr. Sarno is licensed to practice law in NJ and NY. His response here is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/ client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter in question. Many times the questioner may leave out details which would make the reply unsuitable. Mr. Sarno strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in their own state to acquire more information about this issue.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard