Skip to main content

Request for evidence,I-730 form

Lewisville, TX |

Recently I posted a response of request for evidence to USCIS.When can I know the result of this?

Attorney Answers 2


There is no set time for the USCIS to respond. It probably will take a few weeks.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree


I agree with the above answer. The last few RFE's I received were responded to after a few weeks. (Though each case is different) You can keep track of your case online at Put the receipt number in the "check case status" box.

Good Luck,

Andre Olivie, Esq.
(206) 724-1940

Mark as helpful