reporting corporate embezzlement, fraud, who are the proper authorities to report this to

s corp embezzelment: pressident of the company open credit card in the company name and has charged up over 200000 in personal expences. He uses company income to pay the bills. he does not declare this as income.
how do you report this and to who? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Joseph P Griffith Jr.

Joseph P Griffith Jr.

Contributor Level 4
Contact your local FBI or IRS office and report the conduct. Joe Griffith
2 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Securities / Investment Fraud Resources

View all Securities / Investment Fraud Answers & Advice

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard