Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I just signed a lease with Lalezarian Properties. She refused to give me a copy of the lease, and said I will only get a copy of the executed lease the day I move in. Is this legal?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Walla Walla, WA - about 4 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
1
Asked by a user in Pasco, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Vandalism
Asked by a user in Eatonville, WA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Insurance Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
2
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Grass Valley, CA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Marijuana Real Estate