Expert Advice When You Need It Most
what is the newyork state law for how much days for a tennant to leave after eviction notice
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Richmond, IN - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Landlord / Tenant Landlord in Foreclosure Real Estate Tenants in Foreclosure
Asked by a user in Hoboken, NJ - 7 months ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Rio, WI - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Eviction Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
4
Asked by a user in Saratoga Springs, NY - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant
3
Asked by a user in San Jose, CA - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Minneapolis, MN - about 3 years ago.
What do you think about Avvo? Take a quick survey.