Skip to main content

Regaining child custody from dcf

Millbury, MA |

They took my 4 grandkids from my two daughters and never gave me or my family a chance to get custody.They used alll the wrong reasons in any way they could to keep them from me and my family.I have been trying to find a lawyer to prove all the crookedness of dcf amongst other things involved.

Attorney Answers 1


I am sorry to hear about your difficult situation. You can still seek to file guardianship petitions for your grandchildren. You should seek advice from a qualified family law attorney who gave you a solid game plan.

Advice provided is of a general nature to provide guidance. Divorce law is state specific. One should always check the laws in their home jurisdiction. An attorney-client relationship is not intended or established through provided responses.

Mark as helpful

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics