Skip to main content

Regain drivers license

Macon, MO |

dui in Michigan,license revoked until all fees are paid.arrest warrant in Flint,MI.State wants $1500,city wants money also.Good driving record until this conviction,but drug related convictions in '03.30 yrs old,living at parents,need to find work,license essential.There is no money,we are just getting by.

Attorney Answers 3


  1. You need to have a hearing to reinstate because of the revocation.

    You really need to get a lot more information and contact a Michigan lawyer.

    You should get the following information together:

    Everything about your driving history
    Paperwork related to each and every DUI you have
    All treatment or counseling documentation you can get
    All information about any evaluations for alcohol or drug issues you have taken

    Then a lawyer can begin to help you formulate a plan to recover your privileges.

    John Yetter


  2. Missouri will not issue a drivers license if you are suspended in another state for any reason. Carl Ward


  3. You may be able to qualify for a license in CO.

Traffic tickets topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics