Refund dispute

I returned a dining room set which I ordered and paid in ful in February 09. The items continued to come in damaged and at last I gave up and returned the partial piece I had and asked for my money back. The store said they will return my money if they can sell the set after they have them repaired. What they do is not my concern - I would like my money back so I can buy an undamaged dining set.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Oklahoma
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard