Refugee travel document

Asked almost 7 years ago - Seattle, WA

i send aplication for i-131 refugee travel document on 02/20/08 . how much time need for take the document?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Philip Alan Eichorn

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Based on the information presented it appears your I-131 was filed at the Nebraska Service Center. As of February 15, 2008, USCIS is processing cases such as yours that were filed on or before June 13, 2007. It will likely be several months before they begin processing your case.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

17,769 answers this week

2,355 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

17,769 answers this week

2,355 attorneys answering