Referral Programs in physicians offices.

I am a marketing consultant and I recently started providing marketing services for physicians. As a result of my research, I have noticed the the majority of new patients come from referrals. In order to leverage this means of growing a practice I plan to implement a program that rewards patients for referrals. It would involve a gift card in the amount of $25. Is that program acceptable and or is there a limit on the amount a physician can gift a patient? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.