Recently I had a 16 year old pull out in front of me while I was on my motor cycle.

I received sever injuries, spent 6 day in the hospital and 2 months in bad. The 16 year old only has 25k worth of insurance and my medical bills far exceed that. The person who pulled out in front of me was at fault and received a citation from the police. What should I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (3)

Marc Christopher Lenahan

Marc Christopher Lenahan Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
You should call me today. I'm handling the case for a biker who has been in icu since 2007. I know what you need.

Marc
214.295.1008
0 0
Marc Christopher Lenahan

Marc Christopher Lenahan Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
I meant to say that my current client's case is essentially the same as yours.
0 0
Edgardo Rafael Baez

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Contributor Level 8
You need a law firm that is experienced with dealing with insurance companies and that would fight for your rights. One of the ways to be able to get above policy limits is to STOWER's the insurance company. Hope this helps.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.