Real estate disclosure laws in OK state, seller's obligations to disclose on purchase and sale agreement

Asked over 6 years ago - Arkoma, OK

Is there real estate disclosure laws in Oklahoma,

Attorney answers (1)

  1. 1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . In CA, Seller's are obligated to disclose all material facts that affect the value or desirability of the real property.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

33,741 answers this week

3,717 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

33,741 answers this week

3,717 attorneys answering