Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My name was forged on my Initial Escrow Account Disclosure Statement, do I have any legal recourse? Missouri
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Fort Worth, TX - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Identity Theft Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Theft
Asked by a user in Sacramento, CA - about 1 year ago.
2
Asked by a user in Miami Lakes, FL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Fraud Identity Theft Lawsuits Theft
Asked by a user in Marshall, IL - 6 months ago.
Tags: Fraud Identity Theft Theft
Asked by a user in Fresno, CA - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Identity Theft
Asked by a user in Pittsburgh, PA - 11 months ago.