Real estate - wish to buy out a 10%portion of a trust on a Florida condominium. (Trust from an estate) - whats involved?

10% of a will was left to a nephew, He wishes to cash out on his 10% of a Florida Condo. The will was drawn in NJ, I live in Nj the nephew is in another state.
What's involved?
What should fees be?
Who pays fees?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Vivian Godwin

Hello,
I'm Vivian, a female. I picked interest in your advert in www.avvo.com, I want to invest in real estate properties. Contact me back so that we can discuss more better in details, (viviangodwin2009@hotmail.com).
I awaits your quick response,
Have a nice day
Vivian.
0 2
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard