Re-entry permit ?

Asked over 1 year ago - Lexington, SC

Hello sir
I just wondering how much the attorney fees if I want to file I-131 for A re-entry permit ?
how long the Processing Time ? and can it be expedited ?
I have applied for A re-entry permit before and I have not traveled because I have a care wreck , what is my chances to get a nother one ?
thank you

Attorney answers (5)

  1. Alexander Joseph Segal

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Depends on the attorney.

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866)... more
  2. John Grayson Davidson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Every lawyer is different but I would think from $ 200 to $500. It's one page.

    Free Consultation Anywhere in USA | 626-399-4194 |ICannHelpYouNow.com | John1Davidson@gmail.com
  3. J. Thomas Smith Ph.D.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Cost will vary among lawyers and jurisdictions. Get a telephone consult with a few, then decide on who to retain.

    Law Offices of J Thomas Smith J.D., Ph.D 11500 Northwest Freeway, Suite 280 Houston, TX 77092 713-LAWYER-2 www.... more
  4. Simone Rosemarie Coley

    Contributor Level 11

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . It takes about 2-3 months, but can be expedited. Cost varies. Good luck.

    Simone Coley, Bachand & Bachand; 855-422-2426. 189 State Street, Suite 100, Bridgeport, CT 06604
  5. Carlos Andres Lopez

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . We charge a reasonable fee. It can be expedited if you have a good reason you have to travel sooner than later. Please call my office at (704) 568-9228 if you are interested.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,748 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,748 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering